ಮುಖಪುಟ /ಸುದ್ದಿ ಸಮಾಚಾರ 

ವಿಧಾನಸಭೆ ಚುನಾವಣೆ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ

14th Legislative Assembly Election: Results of 223 constituencies

Sl. No.

Constituency Name

Name of winning candidate

Votes

Runner up

Votes

BAGALKOT DISTRICT

1.       

21 Jamakhandi

B.Nyamagouda (INC)

49145

Jagadish Gudagunti(Ind)

27993

2.       

22 Bilagi

J.T. Patil (INC)

66665

Murugesh Rudrappa Nirani (BJP)

55417

3.       

23 Badami

Chimmanakatti Balappa Bhimappa (INC)

57446

Mahanthesh Gurupadappa Mamadapura (JDS)

42333

4.       

24 Bagalkot

Meti Hullappa Yamanappa

68216

Charantimath Veeranna Chandrashekharaiah (BJP)

65316

5.       

25 Hunagund

Kashappanavar Vijayananda Shivashakrappa (INC)

72720

Doddanagouda G. Patil (BJP)

56923

6.       

19 Mudhol

Govind. M. Karjol (BJP)

64727

Thimmapur Ramappa Balappa(INC)

59549

7.       

20 Terdal

Umashree (INC)

70189

Siddu Savadi (BJP)

67590

BANGALORE

8.       

173 Jayanagar

B.N. VIJAYAKUMAR (BJP)

43990

VENUGOPAL(INC)

31678

9.       

167 Vijayanagar

M. Krishnappa (INC)

76891

V. Somanna (BJP)

44249

10.   

171 Padmanabhanagar

 R. Ashok (BJP)

 

 

 

11.   

168 Chamrajpet

B.Z. Zameer Ahmed Khan (JDS)

56339

G.A. Bava (INC)

26177

12.   

169 Chikpet

R.V.DEVARAJ(INC)

44714

UDAYA B.GARUDACHAR(BJP)

31655

13.   

175 Bommanahalli

Sathish Reddy.M. (BJP)

86552

Nagabhushana.C. (INC)

60700

14.   

158 Hebbal

Jagadish Kumar (BJP)

38162

C.K. Abdul Rahman Sharief (INC)

33026

15.   

160 Sarvagna Nagar

Kelachandra Joseph George (INC)

69673

Padmanabha Reddy(BJP)

46819

16.   

161 C V Raman Nagar

S. Raghu (BJP)

53444

P. Ramesh (INC)

44982

17.   

156 Mahalakshmi Layout

Gopalaiah K. (JDS)

66127

N.L. Narendrababu (INC)

50757

18.   

163 Shantinagar

N.A. Haris (INC)

54342

K. Vasudeva Murthy (JDS)

34155

19.   

151 K.R. Puram

 Byrathi Basavaraj(INC)

 

 

 

20.   

172 B.T.M. Layout

Ramalingareddy (INC)

69712

N.Sudhakar (BJP)

20664

21.   

157 Malleswaram

Dr. Ashwath Narayan.C.N. (BJP)

57609

B.K. Shivaram (INC)

36543

22.   

162 Shivaji Nagar

R. Roshan Baig (INC)

49649

Nirmal Surana (BJP)

28794

23.   

159 Pulakeshinagar

Akhanda Srinivas Murthy R. (JDS)

48995

B.Prasannakumar (INC)

38796

24.   

170 Basavanagudi

Ravi Subramanya L.A. (BJP)

43883

K.Bagegowda (JDS)

24163

25.   

165 Rajajinagar

S. Sureshkumar (BJP)

39291

R. Manjula Naidu (INC)

24524

26.   

166 Govindarajanagar

PRIYAKRISHNA (INC)

72654

H.RAVINDRA (BJP)

30194

27.   

164 Gandhinagar

Dinesh Gundu Rao (INC)

54968

P.C. Mohan (BJP)

32361

28.   

154 Rajarajeshwarinagar

Muniratna (INC)

71064

Thimmananjaiah (JDS)

52251

29.   

150 Yelahanka

S.R. Vishwanath (BJP)

75507

B. Chandrappa (JDS)

57110

30.   

177 Anekal

Shivanna.B. (INC)

105464

A.Narayanaswamy (BJP)

65282

31.   

153 Yeshwanthpur

S.T. Somashekar (INC)

120380

T.N. Javarayi Gowda (JDS)

91280

32.   

155 Dasarahalli

S. Muniraju (BJP)

57562

B.L. Shankar (INC)

46734

33.   

174 Mahadevapura

Aravind Limbavalli (BJP)

110244

A.C. Srinivas (INC)

104095

34.   

Bangalore South

M. Krishnappa (BJP)

102207

R. Prabhakara Reddy (JDS)

72045

35.   

Byatarayanapura

Kirshna Byre Gowda (INC)

96125

  1. Ravi (BJP)

63725

BANGALORE RURAL

36.   

178 Hosakote

M.T. Nagaraj (INC)

85238

B.N. Bachegowda (BJP)

78099

37.   

180 Doddaballapur

T. Venkataramanaiah (INC)

38877

C.Channigappa (JDS)

34628

38.   

181 Nelamangala

Dr. K. Srinivasamurthy (JDS)

60492

Anjanamurthy (INC)

45389

39.   

179 Devanahalli

Pillamunishamappa (JDS)

70323

Venkataswamy (INC)

68381

BELGAUM

40.   

9 Gokak

JARKIHOLI RAMESH LAXMANRAO(INC)

79175

ASHOK NINGAYYA SWAMI PUJARI(JDS)

51170

41.   

10 Yamakanamardi

Sathish Laxman Rao Jarkiholi (INC)

70726

Astagi Maruthi Mallapa (BJP)

46376

42.   

11 Belgaum North

Fairoz Nuruddin Saith (INC)

45125

Renu Suhas Khillekar(Ind)

26915

43.   

12 Belgaum South

Sambhaji Lakshman Patil (Independent)

54426

Abhay Patil (BJP)

48116

44.   

13 Belgaum Rural

Sanjay B. Patil (BJP)

38322

Kinnekar Manohar Kallappa (Independent)

36987

45.   

14 Khanapur

Aravind Chandrakanth Patil (Independent)

37057

Rafeeq Khatalasab Khanapuri (INC)

20903

46.   

15 Kittur

Inamadar Danappagouda Basanagouda (INC)

53924

Suresh Shivarudrppa Marihal (BJP)

35634

47.   

16 Bailahongal

Vishwanath I. PAtil (KJP)

40709

Jagadish @ Virupaxi Channappa Metgud (BJP)

37088

48.   

2  Chikkodi Sadalaga

Prakash Babanna Hukkeri (INC)

102237

Basavanni Rudrappa Sangappagol (BJP)

25649

49.   

17 Saundatti Yellamma

Anand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani (BJP)

46434

Ravindra Bhupalappa Yaligar (INC)

30392

50.   

18 Ramdurga

Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan (INC)

42310

Nahadevappa Shivalingappa Yadawad (BJP)

37326

51.   

3 Athani

Laxman Sangappa Savadi (BJP)

74299

Mahesh Iranagouda Kumathalli (INC)

50528

52.   

1 Nippani

Shashikala Annasaheba Jolle (BJP)

81860

Patil Kaka Saheb Panduranga (INC)

63198

53.   

4 Kagwad

Bharamgoud Alagoud Kage (BJP)

41784

Shrimant Balasaheb Patil (JDS)

38897

54.   

5 Kudachi

P. Rajeev (BSRC)

71057

Ghatage Shama Bhima (INC)

24823

55.   

6 Raybag

Aihole Durytodhan Mahalingappa (BJP)

37535

Pradeep Ramu Malagi (Ind.)

36706

56.   

7 Hukkeri

Umesh Vishwanath Katti  (BJP)

81810

Ravi Basavaraj Kaarale (INC)

24484

57.   

8 Arabhavi

Balachandra Jarkiholi (BJP)

99283

Utagi Ramappa Karappa (INC)

24062

BELLARY

58.   

94 Bellary City

Anil Ladu (INC)

52098

S. Murali Krishna (BSR)

33898

59.   

88 Hadagali

P.T. Parameshwara Naik (INC)

59336

  1. Chandra Naik (BJP)

18526

60.   

89 Hagaribommanahalli

Bheemanaik LBP (JDS)

51972

K. Nemaraja Naik (BJP)

51847

61.   

90 Vijayanagara

Anand Singh (BJP)

69995

H. Abdul wahab (INC)

39358

62.   

91 Kampli

T.H. Suresh Babu (BSRC)

70858

J.N. Ganesh (Independent)

36462

63.   

92 Siruguppa

B.M. Nagaraja (INC)

65490

M.S. Somalingappa (BJP)

43676

64.   

95 Sandur

E. Thukaram (Inc)

62246

Dhananjaya (JDS)

27615

65.   

93 Bellary

B. Sreeramulu (BSR)

74854

Asundi Vannurappa (INC)

41560

66.   

96 Kudligi

B.Nagendra (Independent)

71477

S. Venkatesha (INC)

46674

BIDAR

67.   

51 Bhalki

Eshwara S/o Bhimanna Khandre (INC)

58012

Siddram S/o Dhulappa (KJP)

48343

68.   

52 Aurad

Prabhu B. Chavan (BJP)

61826

Dhanaji Bheema Jadhav (KJP)

38635

69.   

50 Bidar

Gurupadappa Nagamarapalli (KJP)

50718

Raheem Khan (INC)

48147

70.   

47 Basavakalyan

Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba (JDS)

32494

B.Narayanarao (INC)

21601

71.   

49 Bidar South

Ashok Kheni (KMP)

47763

Bandeppa Kashampur (JDS)

31975

72.   

48 Humanabad

Rajashekar Basavaraj Patil (INC)

64694

M.Naseenuddin Patel (JDS)

40194

BIJAPUR

73.   

32 Indi

Yashavantarayagowda Vittalagowda Patil (INC)

58562

Ravikant Shankreppa Patil (KJP)

25260

74.   

33 Sindhagi

Bhusanur Ramesh Balappa (BJP)

36577

Managuli Mallappa Channaveerappa (JDS)

35185

75.   

26 Muddebihal

Appaji Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagound (INC)

34747

Vimalabai  Jagadevrao DEshmukh(KJP)

22,545

76.   

31 Nagathan

Raju Alagur (INC)

 45570

Devanand Phulsing Chavan(JDS)

44903

77.   

27 Devara Hipparagi

Aminappa Gouda Sangana Gouda Patil (INC)

19321

Somanagowda B. Patil (Sasanur)(BJP)

16841

78.   

28 Basavana Bagewadi

Shivanand S. Patil (INC)

56329

Bellubbi Sangappa Kallappa (BJP)

36653

79.   

30 Bijapur City

MAKBUL S BAGAWAN(INC)

48615

BASAVANAGOUDA R PATIL (YATNAL)(JDS)

39235

80.   

29 Babaleshwar

M.B. Patil (INC)

62061

Patil Bijugowda (JDS)

57706

CHAMARAJNAGAR

81.   

Chamarajnagar

C. Puttarangashetty (INC)

54440

K.R. Mallikarjunappa (KJP)

43244

82.   

224 Gundlupet

H.S. Mahadevaprasad (INC)

73723

C.S. Niranjana Kumar (KJP)

66048

83.   

221 Hanur

R. Narendra (INC)

55684

Parimala Nagappa (JDS)

44135

84.   

222 Kollegal

S. Jayanna (INC)

47402

N. Mahesh (BSP)

37209

CHIKKABALLAPUR

85.   

140 Bagepalli

S.N. Subbareddy (Chinnakayalapalli) (Independent)

66227

Sriramreddy.G.V. (CPIM)

35472

86.   

141 Chikkaballapur

Dr. K. Sudhakar (INC)

74914

K.P. Bachegowda (JDS)

59866

87.   

142 Siddalaghatta

M. Rajanna (JDS)

77931

V. Muniyappa (INC)

62452

88.   

143 Chintamani

J.K.KRISHNAREDDY (JDS)

69030

DR.M.C.SUDHAKAR (Ind)

67257

89.   

139 Gauribidanur

N.H. Shivashankara Reddy (INC)

49831

K. Jaipala Reddy (Independent)

44058

CHIKMAGALUR

90.   

126 Tarikere

G.H. Srinivasa (INC)

35817

D.S. Suresh (KJP)

34918

91.   

124 Mudigere

B.B. Ningaiah (JDS)

32417

B.N. Chandrappa (JDS)

32417

92.   

123 Shingeri

D.N. Jeevaraj (BJP)

58402

R.D. Raje Gowda (INC)

54950

93.   

125 Chikkamagalur

C.T. Ravi (BJP)

58683

K.S. Shanthe Gowda (INC)

47695

94.   

127 Kadur

Y.S.V. Datta (JDS)

68733

Belli Prakash (KJP)

26300

CHITRADURGA

95.   

101 Hosadurga

B.G. Govindappa (INC)

58010

Gulihatti.D.Shekar (Independent)

37993

96.   

102 Holalkere

H. Anjaneya (INC)

76856

M. Chandrappa (KJP)

63992

97.   

97 Molkalmuru

S. Thippeswamy (BSR)

76827

N.Y. Gopala Krishna (INC)

69658

98.   

100 Hiriyur

D.Sudhakar (INC)

71661

A.Krishnappa (JDS)

70456

99.   

99 Chitradurga

G.H. Thippareddy (B JP)

62228

Basavarajan (Basanna) (JDS)

35510

100.                       

98 Challakere

T.RAGHUMURTHY(INC)

60197

K.T.KUMARASWAMY(JDS)

37074

DAKSHINA KANNADA

101.                       

207 Sullia

Angara.S. (BJP)

65913

Dr. B. Raghu (INC)

64540

102.                       

206 Puttur

Shakuntala T. Shetty (INC)

66345

Sanjeeva Matandoor (BJP)

62056

103.                       

203 Mangalore South

J.R.Lobo (INC)

67829

N.Yogish Bhatt (BJP)

55554

104.                       

204 Mangalore

U.T. Khader (INC)

69450

Chandrahas Ullal (BJP)

40339

105.                       

201 Moodabidri

K. Abhayachandra (INC)

53180

Umanatha Kotian (BJP)

48630

106.                       

200 Belthangady

K. VAsantha Bangera (INC)

74530

Ranjan. G. Gowda (BJP)

58789

107.                       

202 Mangalore North

B.A. mohiuddin Bava (INC)

69897

Krishna J. Palemar  9kjp)

64524

108.                       

205 Bantwal

B. Ramanatha Rai (INC)

81665

Rajesh Naik Ulipady (BJP)

63815

DAVANGERE

109.                       

103 Jagalur

H.P. Rajesh (INC)

77805

S.V. Ramachandra (KJP)

40915

110.                       

104 Harapanahalli

M.P. Ravindra (INC)

56954

G. Karunakara Reddy (BJP)

48548

111.                       

107 Davangere South

Shamanur Shivashankarappa (INC)

66320

Karekatte Syed Saifulla (JDS)

26162

112.                       

105 Harihara

H.S. Shivashankar (JDS)

59666

S. Ramappa (INC)

40613

113.                       

106 Davangere North

S.S. Mallikarjuna (INC)

88101

S.A. Ravindranath (BJP)

30821

114.                       

110 Honnali

D.G. Shanthana Gowda (INC)

78789

M.P. Renukaracharya (KJP)

60051

115.                       

109 Channagiri

Vadnal Rajanna (INC)

53355

K. Madal Virupakshappa (KJP)

51582

116.                       

108 Mayakonda

K. Shivamurthy (INC)

32435

N. Linganna (KJP)

31741

DHARWAD

117.                       

75 Kalaghatigi

Santho.S. Lad (INC)

76802

Nimbannavar Channappa Mallappa (KJP)

31141

118.                       

69 Navalagund

Ningareddy Hanumareddy Konareddy (JDS)

44448

Shankara Patila Basanagouda Munenakoppa (BJP)

41779

119.                       

73 Hubli-Dharwad Central

Jagadish Shetter (BJP)

58201

Dr. Mahesh Nalwad (INC)

40447

120.                       

72 Hubli-Dharwad East

Appaiah Prasad (INC)

42353

Veerabhadrappa Alaharavi (BJP)

28831

121.                       

74 Hubli-Dharwad West

Aravind Chandrakanth Bellad (BJP)

42003

S.R. Morey (INC)

30821

122.                       

70 Kundagol

Channabasappa Satyappa Shivalli (INC)

52630

Chikkangoudra Siddanagouda Eshwargoud (KJP)

31618

123.                       

71 Dharwad

Vinay Kulkarni (INC)

53453

Amruth Ayyappa Desai (JDS)

35133

GADAG

124.                       

65 Shirahatti

Doddamani Ramakrishna Siddlingappa (INC)

44738

Ramappa Sobeppa Lamani (BJP)

44423

125.                       

68 Nargund

B.R. Yavagal (INC)

59620

C.C. Patil (BJP)

51035

126.                       

67 Ron

Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil (INC)

74593

Kalakappa Gurushanthappa Bandi (BJP)

56366

127.                       

66 Gadag

H.K. Patil (INC)

70475

Anil Prakash Babu Menasinakai (BSR)

36748

GULBARGA

128.                       

34 Afzalpur

Malikayya Venkayya Guthedar (INC)

38093

M.Y. Patil (KJP)

32855

129.                       

46 Alanda

Bhojaraj Ramachandra (KJP)

67085

Subhash Rukmaiah (JDS)

49971

130.                       

45 Gulbarga North

Qamar Ul Islam (INC)

50498

Nasir Hussain Ustad (KJP)

30377

131.                       

44 Gulbarga South

Dattatreya C. Patil Revoor (Appugouda) (BJP)

36850

Shashil G. Namoshi (JDS)

26880

132.                       

43 Gulbarga Rural

G. Ramakrishna (INC)

40075

Revunayak Belamagi (BJP)

32857

133.                       

42 Chincholi

Dr. Umesh G. Jadav (INC)

58599

Sunil Vallyapur (KJP)

32539

134.                       

41 Sedam

Dr. Sharana Prakash Patil (INC)

53546

Rajkumar (BJP)

41651

135.                       

40 Chithapur

PRIYANK KHARGE(INC)

55502

VALMIKI NAIK(BJP)

28263

136.                       

35 Jewargi

Ajay Dharm Singh (INC)

67038

Doddappa Gowda Patil(BJP)

30338

HASSAN

137.                       

198 Arakalgud

Manju.A. (INC)

61369

A.T. Ramaswamy (JDS)

52575

138.                       

196 Hassan

H.S. Prakash (JDS)

61306

H.K. Ramesh (INC)

57110

139.                       

199 Sakaleshpur

Kumaraswamy H.K.

63602

D. Mallesh(INC)

30533

140.                       

197 Holenarsipur

H.D. Revanna (JDS)

92713

S.G. Anupama (INC)

62655

141.                       

195 Belur

Y.N. Rudresha Gowda (InC)

48802

K.S. Lingesha (JDS)

41273

142.                       

194 Arasikere

K.M. Shivalinge Gowda (JDS)

76579

B.Shivaram (INC)

46948

143.                       

193 Shravanabelagola

C.N. Balakrishna (JDS)

87185

C.S. Puttegowda (INC)

63043

HAVERI

144.                       

85 Byadagi

BASAVARAJ NEELAPPA SHIVANNANAVAR(INC)

57707

SHIVARAJ SAJJANAR(KJP)

44348

145.                       

87 Ranibennur

Kolivad.K.B (INC)

53780

R. Shankar (Ind)

46992

146.                       

86 Hirekerur

U.B. Banakar (KJP)

52623

B.C. Patil (INC)

50017

147.                       

84 Haveri

Rudrappa Manappa Lamani (INC)

83119

Neharu Olekara (KJP)

52911

148.                       

82 Hangal

Manohar.H. Tahashildar (INC)

66324

Udasi.C.M. (KJP)

60638

149.                       

83 Shiggaon

Basavaraj Bommai (BJP)

73007

Khadru Sayed Azimpeer Sayed Kaderbasha (Inc)

63504

KODAGU

150.                       

209 Virajpet

K.G. Bopaih (BJP)

67250

Biddatanda T. Pradeep (INC)

63836

151.                       

208 Madikeri

Appachu (Ranjan) M. P

56,696

B.A.Jivijaya

52067

KOLAR

152.                       

148 Kolar

R. Varthur Prakash (Independent)

62957

K. Srinivasa Gowda (JDS)

50366

153.                       

147 Bangarpet

S.N. Narayanaswamy.K.M. (INC)

71570

M. Narayanaswamy (BJP)

43193

154.                       

149 Malur

K.S. Manjunath Gowda (JDS)

57645

Krisshnaiah Setty ES.EN. Malur (Independent)

38876

155.                       

145 Mulbagal

G. Manjunatha (Ind)

73146

N. Munianjappa(JDS)

39412

156.                       

146 KGF

Ramakka.Y.M. (BJP)

55014

M. Backthavachalam (JDS)

28992

157.                       

144 Shrinivasapur

K.R. Ramesh Kumar  (INC)

83426

G.K. Venkatashivareddy (JDS)

79533

KOPPAL

158.                       

64 Koppal

K. Raghavendra Hitnal (INC)

81047

Karadi Sanganna Amarappa (BJP)

54256

159.                       

63 Yalburga

Basavaraj Rayareddy (INC)

52388

Achar Halappa Basappa (BJP)

35488

160.                       

62 Gangavathi

Iqbal Ansari (JDS)

60303

Paranna Eshwarappa Munavalli (BJP)

30514

161.                       

61 Kanakagiri

Shivaraj Sangappa Thangadagi (INC)

49451

Basavaraj Dadhesuguru (KJP)

44399

162.                       

60 Kushtagi

Doddanagowda Hanamagowda (BJP)

44007

Amaregouda Linganagouda Patil Bayyapur (INC)

40970

MANDYA

163.                       

190 Shrirangapatna

A.B. Ramesha Bandisiddegowda (JDS)

55204

Ravindra Srikantaiah (Independent)

41580

164.                       

189 Mandya

M.H. Ambareesh (INC)

90329

M. Srinivas (JDS)

47392

165.                       

187 Maddur

D.C. Thammanna (JDS)

80926

Madhu   G. Madegowda (INC)

48968

166.                       

188 Melukote

K.S. Puttannaiah (SKP)

80041

C.S. Puttaraju (JDS)

70193

167.                       

186 Malavalli

P.M. Narendraswamy (INC)

61869

Dr. K. Annadani (JDS)

61331

168.                       

191 Nagamangala

N. Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda)(JDS)

48589

Suresh Gowda (INC)

37132

169.                       

192 Krishnarajapet

Narayanagowda (JDS)

56784

K.B. Chandrashekar (INC)

47541

MYSORE

170.                       

214 Nanjangud

B.Sriniavasa Prasad (INC)

50784

Kalale N.Keshavamurthy (JDS)

41843

171.                       

211 Krishnarajanagar

Sa.Ra. Mahesh (JDS)

81457

Doddaswame Gowda (INC)

66405

172.                       

220 T. Narsipur

Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa (INC)

53219

M.C. Sundareshana (JDS)

52896

173.                       

219 Varuna

Siddaramaiah (INC)

84385

Kapu Siddalingaswamy (KJP)

54744

174.                       

210 Periyapatna

ELECTION POSTPONED

175.                       

215 Chamundeshwari

G.T. Deve Gowda (JDS)

75864

M. Sathyanarayana (INC)

68761

176.                       

216 Krishnaraja

M.K. Somashekar (INC)

52611

S.A. Ramadas (BJP)

46546

177.                       

217 Chamaraja

Vasu (INC)

41930

H.S. Shankaralinge Gowda (JDS)

29015

178.                       

218 Narasimharaja

Tanveer Sait (INC)

38037

Abdul Majid.K.H. (STPI)

29667

179.                       

213 Heggadadevanakote

Chikkamadu.S. (JDS)

48606

Chikkanna (INC)

36108

180.                       

212 Hunsur

H.P. Manjunath (INC)

83930

Kumaraswamy (JDS)

43723

RAICHUR

181.                       

53 Raichur Rural

Thipparaju (BJP)

50497

Raja Rayappa Naik (INC)

47227

182.                       

54 Raichur

Dr. Shivaraj Patil. S (JDS)

45263

Syed Yasin (INC)

37392

183.                       

56 Devadurga

A.Venkatesh  Naik (INC)

62070

Arakera .K. Shivanagouda Nayak (BJP)

58370

184.                       

59 Maski

Prathapgowda Patil (INC)

45552

Mahadevappa Gowda (KJP)

26405

185.                       

57 Lingasugur

Manappa D. Vajjal (JDS)

31737

D.S. Hoolageri (INC)

30451

186.                       

58 Sindhanur

Badarli Hampana Gowda (INC)

49213

K. Kariyappa (BSR)

36197

187.                       

55 Manvi

G. Hampaiah Sahukar Ballatagi (INC)

50619

Raja Venkatappa Nayak (JDS)

43632

RAMNAGARAM

188.                       

184 Kanakapura

D.K. Shivakumar (INC)

100007

P.G.R. Sindhya (JDS)

68583

189.                       

183 Ramanagaram

H.D. Kumaraswamy (JDS)

83447

Maridevaraju(INC)

58049

190.                       

182 Magadi

H.C. Balakrishna (JDS)

74821

  1. Manjunatha (INC)

60462

191.                       

185 Channapatna

C.P.YOGESHWARA (S.P)

80099

ANITHA KUMARASWAMY(JDS)

73635

SHIMOGA

192.                       

116 Sorab

S. Madhu Bangarappa (JDS)

58541

H. Halappa (KJP)

37316

193.                       

117 Sagar

Kagodu Thimmappa (INC)

71960

B.R. Jayanth (K.J.P.)

30712

194.                       

113 Shimoga

K.B. Prasanna Kumar (INC)

39355

S. Rudregowda (KJP)

39077

195.                       

111 Shimoga Rural

Sharada Pooryanaik(JDS)

48639

G. Basavannappa(KJP)

38530

196.                       

115 Shikaripur

B.S. Yadeyurappa (KJP)

69126

H.S. Shanthaveerappa Gowda (Shanthanna) (INC)

44701

197.                       

112 Bhadravathi

Appaji .M.J. (JDS)

78370

D.K. Sangameshwara (Independent)

34271

198.                       

114 Thirthahalli

Kimmane Ratnakar (INC)

37160

R.M. Manjunatha Gowda (KJP)

35817

TUMKUR

199.                       

135 Gubbi

S.R. Shrinivas (Vasu)(JDS)

58783

G.N. Bettaswamy (KJP)

51539

200.                       

138 Madhugiri

Kyatasandra N. Rajanna (INC)

75086

M.B. Veerabhadraiaha (JDS)

60659

201.                       

133 Tumkur Rural

B.Suresh Gowda (BJP)

55029

Gowrishankar.D.C. (JDS)

53457

202.                       

132 Tumkur City

Dr. Rafeeq Ahmed.S. (INC)

43681

G.B. Jyothi Ganesh (KJP)

40073

203.                       

131 Kunigal

D.Nagarajaiah (JDS)

44575

D.Krishnappa (BJP)

34943

204.                       

129 Tiptur

K. Shadakshari (INC)

56817

B.C. Nagesh (BJP)

45215

205.                       

130 Turuvekere

M.P. Krishnappa (JDS)

66089

Masala Jayaram (KJP)

57164

206.                       

136 Sira

T.B. Jayachandra (INC)

74089

B.Sathyanarayana (JDS)

59408

207.                       

128 Chikkanayakanahalli

C.B. Suresh babu (JDS)

60759

J.C. Madhuswamy (KJP)

49620

208.                       

137 Pavagada

K.M. Thimmarayappa (JDS)

68686

H.V. Venkatesh (INC)

63823

209.                       

134 Koratagere

Sudhakara Lal .P.R. (JDS)

72229

Dr. G. Parameshwara

54074

UDUPI

210.                       

121 Kaup

Vinaykumar Sorake (INC)

52,782

Lalaji Mendon(BJP)

50,927

211.                       

118 Baindur

Gopala Poojary(INC)

82,277

Sukumar Shetty(BJP)

51128

212.                       

119 Kundapur

Haladi Srinivasa Shetty (Ind)

80,563

Mallyadi Shivarama Shetty(INC)

39952

213.                       

120 Udupi

Pramod Madhwaraj(INC)

86,868

B. Sudhakar Shetty(BJP)

47,344

214.                       

122 Karkala

V. Sunilkumar(Bjp)

65,039

Gopala Bhandari(INC)

60,785

UTTARAKANNADA

215.                       

81 Yallapur

Arbail Shivaram Jebbar (INC)

58025

Patil Veerabhadra Gowda Shivana Gowda (BJP)

33533

216.                       

80 Sirsi

Ananth Kageri Vishweshwara Hegde (BJP)

42854

Ayyappanagar Deepak Honnavar (INC)

39795

217.                       

79 Bhatkal

MANKALA SUBBA VAIDYAI(Ind)

37319

ENAYATHULLAH SHABANDRI(JDS)

27435

218.                       

78 Kumta

Sharada Mohan Shetty (INC)

36756

Dinakar Keshav Shetty (JDS)

36336

219.                       

77 Karwar

Sateesh Sail Krishna (Independent)

80727

Asnotikar Anand Vasant (BJP)

44847

220.                       

76 Haliyal

Deshpande.R.V. (INC)

55005

Sunil Hegade (JDS)

49066

YADGIR

221.                       

29 Gurumitkal

Baburao Chinchanasoor (INC)

36051

Nagana Gouda Kandakura (JDS)

34401

222.                       

36 Shorapur

Raja Venkatappa Naik (INC)

65033

Narasimha Naik (Raju Gouda) (JDS)

60958

223.                       

37 Shahapur

Guru Patil Shirawal (KJP)

54924

Sharana Basappagouda Darshanpur (INC)

49128

224.                       

38 Yadgir

Dr. Maalaka Reddy  (INC)

40434

Veer Baswant Reddy (KJP)

31330

 S.K.P Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha

BSR- Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party

JDS Janata Dal (Secular)

BSP- Bahujan Samaj Party

CPIM- Communist Party of India (Marxist)

SDPI- Social Democratic Party of India

 

ಮುಖಪುಟ /ಸುದ್ದಿ ಸಮಾಚಾರ